2335 Byron Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Byron Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $361,551, approximately $376 per square foot. 2335 Byron Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Barlow Steven and Barlow Steven P
Bought by
Barlow Steven P and Barlow Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Barlow Iris
Bought by
Romaine Kathryn and Barlow Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Barlow Iris and Barlow Steven
Bought by
Romine Kathryn and Barlow Iris
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Barlow Iris
Bought by
Barlow Iris and Barlow Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Sandusky Richard F and Sandusky Elizabeth J
Bought by
Putnam Stephen W and Putnam Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,298
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Kaye Keith L
Bought by
Citifinancial Mtg Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Eggleston Paul A
Bought by
Streifel Steven J and Streifel Valerio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,700
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property