2335 Main St Bonne Terre, MO 63628
Estimated Value: $210,959 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 1113572
Welcome to your new home at 2335 Main St in Bonne Terre, MO! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home. Features include a microwave, oven, refrigerator, central air and heating, laminate and tile flooring, forced air, cable ready, and off-street parking. Enjoy the convenience of a lawn and the option for pets (cats and small dogs) while staying smoke-free inside. Don't miss out on this cozy and affordable property for $1320 a month!
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Dorothy Aubuchon and Dorothy Ronald E
Bought by
Royalz Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royalz Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Off Market | $1,320 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Rent | $1,320 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Off Market | $1,320 | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Rent | $1,320 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $35,510 | $2,380 | $33,130 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $31,190 | $2,380 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $31,190 | $2,380 | $28,810 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $31,190 | $2,380 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $31,190 | $2,380 | $28,810 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $29,950 | $1,140 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $29,950 | $1,140 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,950 | $1,140 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $29,950 | $1,140 | $28,810 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map