Seller's Agent in 2016
Janet Munn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(517) 282-6781
5 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $337,000
This unassuming vinyl ranch is well off the road on almost 1 acre. The fenced backyard has a large concrete patio, raised deck & storage shed. Plenty of room for outdoor fun & a garden! Beautiful leaded glass front door leads into the ceramic entry. 21 X 18 ft. great room with massive stone gas log fireplace. Gleaming hardwood floors. Glass French doors lead into the formal dining room with built-in buffet. Great views of the backyard & door to the deck. Compact white kitchen-white appliances including microwave, ceramic floor & backsplash. Pantry with slide-out compartments. Down the bedroom hall to 3 sunny bedrooms, all with hardwood floors. Master with triple closet. Main bath has been updated with ceramic floor, tub surround, pedestal sink. Sunny & white! Lower level recreation is huge with 2nd fireplace (hasn't been used in years), built-in book shelves & neutral carpeting. Laundry, workbench area & storage all freshly painted. The addition off the garage created a ceramic ''mud'' hall with closet & built-in bench. Office or family room with new half bath & door to backyard...so many possibilities for this space. Add a shower & it would make a great master suite. Stairs to the basement under the addition with egress window & 2nd furnace. Newer features...gas log in main floor fireplace, sump system in 2nd basement, ejection pump system on laundry tub, fresh paint, updated electrical, newer 2nd furnace, electric water heater. This home is ready for new owners. Immediate occupancy. Taxes are non-homestead.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6501205468 Listed on: 12/21/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Daniel | $162,000 | Tri Title Agency Llc | |
| Swart Family Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Swart Rosalind B | -- | None Available | |
| Swart Rosalind B | -- | None Available | |
| Jablonski-Krause | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Daniel | $159,065 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | $162,000 | +1.3% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,542 | $139,500 | $43,000 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $25 | $133,700 | $39,700 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $118,700 | $38,200 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $106,500 | $33,700 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $100,600 | $30,300 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $95,400 | $30,300 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $94,900 | $36,700 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $88,100 | $25,800 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $86,300 | $26,600 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $82,700 | $23,600 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $79,800 | $49,376 | $30,424 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $73,900 | $38,273 | $35,627 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Janet Munn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(517) 282-6781
5 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Raeanne Mardigian
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 230-9209
8 in this area
275 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 77123
APN: 02-02-28-126-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.