2335 Pointe Place Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,028,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,253
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Pointe Place, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $981,458, approximately $230 per square foot. 2335 Pointe Place is a home with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Bond Erik and Bond Martha H
Bought by
Carrigan Thomas P and Carrigan Kellie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,040
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Zicka Homes Ltd
Bought by
Davis Jefferson B and Davis Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Traditions Investments Anderson Ltd
Bought by
Zicka Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrigan Thomas P | $536,000 | Attorney | |
| Davis Jefferson B | $725,550 | None Available | |
| Zicka Homes Ltd | $105,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrigan Thomas P | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jefferson B | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,347 | $261,716 | $48,300 | $213,416 |
| 2024 | $15,885 | $261,716 | $48,300 | $213,416 |
| 2023 | $15,110 | $261,716 | $48,300 | $213,416 |
| 2022 | $16,611 | $256,284 | $47,460 | $208,824 |
| 2021 | $16,217 | $256,284 | $47,460 | $208,824 |
| 2020 | $16,404 | $256,284 | $47,460 | $208,824 |
| 2019 | $15,989 | $226,800 | $42,000 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $14,976 | $226,800 | $42,000 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $14,123 | $226,800 | $42,000 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $16,183 | $253,943 | $35,280 | $218,663 |
| 2015 | $15,716 | $253,943 | $35,280 | $218,663 |
| 2014 | $15,727 | $253,943 | $35,280 | $218,663 |
| 2013 | $14,855 | $253,943 | $36,750 | $217,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map