2335 S Monroe Blvd Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,991/month
Highlights
- Updated Kitchen
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- No HOA
- Mature Trees
- Granite Countertops
- 3-minute walk to Sullivan Hallow Park
About This Home
This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly blends the timeless character of an older property with the comfort and reliability of modern upgrades. Featuring tall ceilings and classic trim work, the home offers a warm, inviting feel while showcasing extensive recent improvements throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates including new flooring, fresh texture and paint, updated electrical and plumbing systems, a new roof, and a new condenser. Every detail has been thoughtfully addressed to provide a move-in-ready experience. The spacious primary suite includes a private master bathroom and a walk-in closet, offering both comfort and functionality. A large laundry room adds convenience, while the fully fenced backyard provides space for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or entertaining. The property also features a private driveway with ample parking and a covered carport for added protection and ease. Offered at an attractive and affordable price, this home is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking charm, space, and modern upgrades all in one.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,939
Year Built
- Built in 1906
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 39.0x134.0x39.0
Interior Spaces
- 1,286 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
- 4 Parking Spaces
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-061-0055
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $342,600 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $342,700 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $342,800 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $342,900 | -0.6% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $344,990 | -1.4% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $349,999 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
I am an entrepreneur. I started my first venture as a business owner of a pest control company that you might have used or seen in Cache Valley Utah called Ecopro Pest Control. I grew that company for 6 years after selling it in July 2019. In 2017 I started diversifying my income with real estate. I purchased my first Investment property duplex January 2017. One and a half years later I purchase my first flip house May 2018. After that I fell in love with all things real estate. My current
Max's Other Listings
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2146077
- 2455 S Monroe Blvd
- 2847 S Monroe Blvd
- 732 32nd St
- 895 Sullivan Rd
- 875 Patterson St
- 3022 Monroe Blvd
- 1554 S Monroe Blvd Unit B1
- 749 30th St
- 664 30th St
- 669 Darling Cir
- 966 30th St
- 1470 E Darling Cir
- 566 E 31 S
- 915 29th St
- 4615 S Monroe Blvd
- 3608 S Orchard Ave
- 1060 Sullivan Dr
- 1229 E 33rd St
- 1265 E 33rd St
- 726 29th St
- 720 Belnap Cir
- 3242 Liberty Ave
- 2975 Madison Ave Unit Madison Downstairs
- 3022 Jefferson Ave
- 624 30th St
- 1052 Healy St
- 2870 Monroe Blvd Unit 2
- 3221 S Van Buren Ave
- 3153 Adams Ave Unit 3
- 2855 Fowler Ave
- 2988 Adams Ave
- 570 29th St Unit 572
- 3290 Van Buren Ave
- 2946 Ogden Ave Unit 1
- 3042 Washington Blvd
- 2752 S Madison Ave Unit 2752
- 2746 S Madison Ave Unit 2
- 3525 Jefferson Ave Unit Up
- 2816 Adams Ave
- 1187 29th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.