2335 Watson Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Watson Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $498,245, approximately $211 per square foot. 2335 Watson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Harpur Mark W and Harpur Melody
Bought by
Mark And Melody Harpur Qualified Spousal Trus and Harpur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Mcdaniel Douglas M and Mcdaniel Jennifer L
Bought by
Harpur Mark W and Harpur Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Hafele Collin P and Hafele Judy A
Bought by
Mcdaniel Douglas M and Mcdaniel Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Melody Harpur Qualified Spousal Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harpur Mark W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harpur Mark W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdaniel Douglas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harpur Mark W | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Douglas M | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $78,040 | $8,510 | $69,530 |
| 2024 | $38 | $74,320 | $8,100 | $66,220 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $74,320 | $8,100 | $66,220 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $68,500 | $7,470 | $61,030 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $68,500 | $7,470 | $61,030 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $68,500 | $7,470 | $61,030 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $64,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $64,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $64,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map