23355 Beechcrest St Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Estimated Value: $451,244 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23355 Beechcrest St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 and is currently estimated at $522,561, approximately $303 per square foot. 23355 Beechcrest St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Charles A. Lindbergh Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Nasrallah Hussein and Nasrallah Raoufa
Bought by
Nasrallah Hussein and Nasrallah Raoufa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Neumeyer Thomas and Neumeyer Martha E
Bought by
Nasrallah Hussein F and Nasrallah Raoufa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Mar Marilyn A and Mar Thomas
Bought by
Neumeyer Martha E and Neumeyer Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasrallah Hussein | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nasrallah Hussein F | $165,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Neumeyer Martha E | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |