23359 125th St Winston, MO 64689
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23359 125th St, Winston, MO 64689 and is currently estimated at $426,561, approximately $174 per square foot. 23359 125th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Winston Elementary School and Winston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Mcfee Steven W and Mcfee Linda C
Bought by
Mcfee Family Trust and Mcfee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $18,388 | $4,790 | $13,598 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,415 | $4,410 | $12,005 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map