2336 240th Ave Cushing, WI 54006
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $466,522
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 240th Ave, Cushing, WI 54006 and is currently estimated at $375,631. 2336 240th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Falls Elementary School, Dresser Elementary School, and Saint Croix Falls Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $311,800 | $121,700 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $311,800 | $121,700 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $311,800 | $121,700 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $191,000 | $81,800 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $191,000 | $81,800 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $191,000 | $81,800 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $191,000 | $81,800 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $191,000 | $81,800 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $191,000 | $81,800 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $191,800 | $82,600 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $186,600 | $82,600 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $186,600 | $82,600 | $104,000 |
| 2012 | $3,366 | $186,600 | $82,600 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map