2336 Alexander Place Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $790,107 - $800,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 Alexander Place, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $795,054, approximately $509 per square foot. 2336 Alexander Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Oceanside Elementary School 5, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Zavala Jose
Bought by
Lal Manohar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Ketcham John and Ketcham Carmen
Bought by
Zavala Jose Adolfo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lal Manohar | $447,000 | -- | |
| Zavala Jose Adolfo | $327,000 | O Tedeshi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,488 | $596 | $196 | $400 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $596 | $196 | $400 |
| 2023 | $12,402 | $596 | $196 | $400 |
| 2022 | $12,402 | $596 | $196 | $400 |
| 2021 | $16,626 | $576 | $189 | $387 |