2336 Bennoch Rd Old Town, ME 04468
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468 and is currently estimated at $284,957, approximately $206 per square foot. 2336 Bennoch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $230,100 | $36,700 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $230,300 | $36,700 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $232,800 | $36,700 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $159,500 | $31,900 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $156,400 | $31,400 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $156,400 | $31,400 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $156,400 | $31,400 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $156,400 | $31,400 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $156,400 | $31,400 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $156,400 | $31,400 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $156,400 | $31,400 | $125,000 |
| 2013 | $2,923 | $156,400 | $31,400 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map