2336 Burns Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $139,272 - $172,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 Burns Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $156,318, approximately $104 per square foot. 2336 Burns Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Iveland Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $29,850 | $9,770 | $20,080 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $22,230 | $2,930 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $22,230 | $2,930 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $20,680 | $2,930 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $20,680 | $2,930 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $18,470 | $3,800 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $18,470 | $3,800 | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $16,700 | $3,480 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map