Estimated Value: $601,000 - $633,305
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 N 1000 E, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $622,576, approximately $430 per square foot. 2336 N 1000 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lehi Junior High School, and Skyridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Dixon James A and Dixon Lisa A
Bought by
Dixon James A and Dixon Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,520
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$597,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Dixon James A and Dixon Lisa A
Bought by
Dixon James A and Dixon Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Calkins Loren G and Calkins Carolyn
Bought by
Dixon James A and Dixon Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon James A | -- | -- | |
| Dixon James A | -- | -- | |
| Dixon James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon James A | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $309,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $271,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $270,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $295,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $396,400 | $136,600 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $369,300 | $126,500 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $337,600 | $126,500 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $320,700 | $121,100 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $159,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $147,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $143,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $128,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map