2336 Pineforest Dr Gastonia, NC 28056
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 Pineforest Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056 and is currently estimated at $332,636, approximately $175 per square foot. 2336 Pineforest Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Bought by
Hichman Donald G and Hichman Linda Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hichman Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $298,740 | $24,500 | $274,240 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $298,740 | $24,500 | $274,240 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $298,740 | $24,500 | $274,240 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $171,470 | $18,900 | $152,570 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $171,470 | $18,900 | $152,570 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $171,470 | $18,900 | $152,570 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $127,270 | $21,200 | $106,070 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $127,270 | $21,200 | $106,070 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $127,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $136,549 | $26,500 | $110,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map