NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2336 S 58th Ave Cicero, IL 60804

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,415 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2013

Last sale price $144,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

PRICED TO SELL! 2- Legal Non-Conforming in Excellent condition and Sold As Is Condition, ESTATE SALE.convenient Location,Near Cermak Rd Store's,Bus, Train,Express Ways, Schools. 2.5 Car Brick Garage.Attic waiting to be finished for additional space.Newer Roof. Exterior -sump-pump.5 Bed Rms +2 Large Storage Rms. Sep.Laundry Rm. 1st flr with Extra Large Open view kitchen, Formal Dinning.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meidin Hernandez-Bruno

Boardwalk Real Estate LTD License #475147844 Listed on: 04/21/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Eduardo Garcia

Realty of America, LLC License #471009113

Realty of America, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Lot Details

  • 4,356

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 13
  • Basement: Full, Walkout
  • Basement: Finished

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage
  • Garage Type: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)

Utilities

  • Water: Public
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 99

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X130

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Sold $144,000 +2.9% $102 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2013 04/21/13 For Sale $139,900 +55.4% $99 / Sq Ft
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Sold $90,000 +0.1% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Price Changed $89,900 +50.3% $64 / Sq Ft
02/01/2012 02/01/12 For Sale $59,800 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,042 $25,000 $4,503 $20,497
2024 $5,042 $25,000 $4,503 $20,497
2023 $6,416 $25,000 $4,503 $20,497
2022 $6,416 $22,217 $3,875 $18,342
2021 $7,864 $22,215 $3,874 $18,341
2020 $7,761 $22,215 $3,874 $18,341
2019 $4,896 $14,151 $3,560 $10,591
2018 $6,104 $16,962 $3,560 $13,402
2017 $6,217 $16,962 $3,560 $13,402
2016 $3,763 $10,338 $2,932 $7,406
2015 $3,658 $10,338 $2,932 $7,406
2014 $3,551 $10,338 $2,932 $7,406
2013 $1,358 $12,263 $2,932 $9,331

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08323419

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-29-211-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.