2336 W Comstock Dr Chandler, AZ 85224
Central Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,637 - $485,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 W Comstock Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224 and is currently estimated at $466,409, approximately $273 per square foot. 2336 W Comstock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Carpenter Jimmie J and Carpenter Marylou
Bought by
Carpenter Jimmie J and Carpenter Marylou A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Jimmie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $24,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $22,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $34,070 | $6,810 | $27,260 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $18,960 | $3,790 | $15,170 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map