2336 Yale Blvd Springfield, IL 62703
Harvard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2336 Yale Blvd, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $107,959, approximately $109 per square foot. 2336 Yale Blvd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,754 | $32,784 | $3,994 | $28,790 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $29,945 | $3,648 | $26,297 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $28,405 | $3,460 | $24,945 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $27,341 | $3,330 | $24,011 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $27,382 | $3,335 | $24,047 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $27,286 | $3,323 | $23,963 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $25,228 | $3,307 | $21,921 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $24,902 | $3,264 | $21,638 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $24,538 | $3,216 | $21,322 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $24,245 | $3,178 | $21,067 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $24,088 | $3,157 | $20,931 |
| 2013 | $1,963 | $24,232 | $3,157 | $21,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map