NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2337 E Indian River Rd Norfolk, VA 23523

Campostella Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $151,393

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $122,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Pre-approved buyer showings only. Sellers make no warranties as to the condition of the property. Cash or renovation funding only. Sold strictly as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Latoya Adkins

Summit Realty Group LLC Listed on: 08/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Latoya Adkins

Summit Realty Group LLC Listed on: 08/26/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,342

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 2,919

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fixer Upper

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Utility Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Southside Stem Academy At Campostella Elementary And Middle School
  • Lake Taylor High School

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Fenced
  • Water Not Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • All Others Area 12 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,342

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

2,919 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Miscellaneous: Fixer Upper
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 96.07
  • Estimated Year Built: 1922
  • Address Street Name Website: Indian River
  • Address Website: 2337 E Indian River RD
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1922

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Foyer, Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: None
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1248

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 1342

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southside STEM Academy at Campostella
  • School High School: Lake Taylor
  • Middle School: Southside STEM Academy at Campostella

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Cbsc Properties Llc
Bought by
Cbsc Indian River Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
$131,098

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2025
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Chambliss Shirley P and Chambliss Shirley
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.75%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cbsc Indian River Road Llc -- None Listed On Document
Cbsc Properties Llc $122,000 Old Republic National Title In
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $122,000 +1.8% $98 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $119,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,394 $113,300 $21,000 $92,300
2024 $1,364 $109,100 $21,000 $88,100
2023 $1,343 $107,400 $21,000 $86,400
2022 $1,293 $103,400 $17,000 $86,400
2021 $1,244 $99,500 $17,000 $82,500
2020 $1,224 $97,900 $17,000 $80,900
2019 $1,194 $95,500 $17,000 $78,500
2018 $1,163 $93,000 $17,000 $76,000
2017 $1,063 $92,400 $17,000 $75,400
2016 $1,045 $80,500 $17,000 $63,500
2015 $926 $80,500 $17,000 $63,500
2014 $926 $80,500 $17,000 $63,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10599243

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 33629700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.