2337 Main St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $275,823
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $275,823, approximately $109 per square foot. 2337 Main St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Seaside Llc
Bought by
Martinsen Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,321
Outstanding Balance
$140,067
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Seaside Llc
Bought by
Star Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinsen Rentals Llc | $153,000 | Mcdonald Law Office | |
| Star Investments Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinsen Rentals Llc | $166,321 | |
| Closed | Martinsen Rentals Llc | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $203,900 | $75,100 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $39 | $203,900 | $75,100 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $203,900 | $75,100 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $176,900 | $75,100 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $176,900 | $75,100 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $176,900 | $75,100 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $176,900 | $75,100 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $188,300 | $73,100 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $188,300 | $73,100 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $164,900 | $53,200 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $164,900 | $53,200 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $164,900 | $53,200 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map