23376 State Route 34 Stryker, OH 43557
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23376 State Route 34, Stryker, OH 43557 and is currently estimated at $241,698, approximately $122 per square foot. 23376 State Route 34 is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Stryker Elementary School and Stryker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Rc Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Schultz Derek S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,813
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Paiz Ramon and First Federal Bank Of The Midw
Bought by
Rc Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Bought by
Paiz Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcrobbie Kasey J and Mcrobbie Karen A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Clemen Chuck R and Clemen Sandra
Bought by
Mcrobbie Kasey J and Mcrobbie Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Nicholls David A And
Bought by
Clemen Chuck R and Clemen Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Nicholls David A And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Derek S | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Rc Real Estate Holdings Llc | $63,100 | None Available | |
| Paiz Ramon | $85,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Mcrobbie Kasey J | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Clemen Chuck R | $119,000 | -- | |
| Nicholls David A And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Derek S | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcrobbie Kasey J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $67,380 | $11,450 | $55,930 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $67,380 | $11,450 | $55,930 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $56,110 | $11,340 | $44,770 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $56,110 | $11,340 | $44,770 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $56,110 | $11,340 | $44,770 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $48,790 | $9,870 | $38,920 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $48,790 | $9,870 | $38,920 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $48,790 | $9,870 | $38,920 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $45,120 | $9,870 | $35,250 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $45,120 | $9,870 | $35,250 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $40,430 | $9,870 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $40,430 | $9,870 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $1,957 | $40,430 | $9,870 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map