2338 105th Ave Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $671,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 105th Ave, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $513,125, approximately $252 per square foot. 2338 105th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Pearson Kimberly Mary and Guarisco Kimberly Mary
Bought by
Guarisco Kimberly Mary and Mejeur Quinlyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Pearson Robert C
Bought by
Guarisco Kimberly Mary and Pearson Kimberly Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Hendrixson Darl L
Bought by
Pearson Robert C and Pearson Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Hendrixson Linda
Bought by
Hendrixson Darl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guarisco Kimberly Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guarisco Kimberly Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guarisco Kimberly Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Robert C | $68,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Hendrixson Darl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $298,600 | $30,800 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $6,023 | $258,500 | $26,500 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $220,000 | $25,900 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $198,700 | $24,100 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $191,700 | $25,100 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $109,100 | $25,900 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $376 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $475 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $820 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $820 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map