Estimated Value: $351,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 Malone Way, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $381,839, approximately $181 per square foot. 2338 Malone Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Stephenson Julia
Bought by
Lemieux Joint Revocable Trust Dated Janu and Lemieux Garrett M Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Winchester Homes Of Ga Inc
Bought by
Stephenson Julia and Lemieux Garrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Metro Homesites Llc
Bought by
Winchester Homes Of Ga Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemieux Joint Revocable Trust Dated Janu | -- | -- | |
| Stephenson Julia | $264,845 | -- | |
| Winchester Homes Of Ga Inc | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Julia | $256,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Winchester Homes Of Ga Inc | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $149,681 | $29,604 | $120,077 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $144,808 | $29,604 | $115,204 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $137,696 | $29,604 | $108,092 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $120,591 | $24,204 | $96,387 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $108,646 | $22,904 | $85,742 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $107,776 | $22,904 | $84,872 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $100,659 | $21,104 | $79,555 |
| 2018 | $562 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map