Estimated Value: $1,332,237 - $1,791,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 NE 201st St, Miami, FL 33180 and is currently estimated at $1,487,559, approximately $685 per square foot. 2338 NE 201st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Virginia A. Boone Highland Oaks School, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Isaac Sadovnik I
Bought by
Sadovnik Fania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadovnik Fania | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,794 | $396,043 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,081 | $384,882 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $373,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | $362,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,545 | $352,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,478 | $347,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,112 | $339,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,897 | $331,453 | $0 | $0 |