2338 Webster Ave Bronx, NY 10458
Belmont Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 Webster Ave, Bronx, NY 10458. 2338 Webster Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 85 Great Expectations and The Angelo Patri Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,808 | $154,323 | $3,223 | $151,100 |
| 2025 | $13,720 | $118,465 | $2,931 | $115,534 |
| 2024 | $13,720 | $109,743 | $2,826 | $106,917 |
| 2023 | $12,469 | $101,650 | $2,291 | $99,359 |
| 2022 | $10,805 | $463,500 | $10,800 | $452,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $423,900 | $10,800 | $413,100 |
| 2020 | $10,849 | $421,200 | $10,800 | $410,400 |
| 2019 | $9,061 | $351,000 | $10,800 | $340,200 |
| 2018 | $9,945 | $78,192 | $2,887 | $75,305 |
| 2017 | $9,209 | $72,400 | $1,343 | $71,057 |
| 2016 | $9,334 | $72,400 | $1,600 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $70,098 | $1,859 | $68,239 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $64,937 | $1,707 | $63,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map