2339 Grasmere Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,818 - $118,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Grasmere Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $103,205, approximately $123 per square foot. 2339 Grasmere Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose Isabel Ortiz | $45,700 | Equity Settlement Services | |
| Stustnan Adam Tyler | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Sndrock David | $7,600 | None Available | |
| Vazirani S M | $7,550 | None Available | |
| Msa America Llc | -- | Madison Ti | |
| Property Wealth Builders Llc | $12,000 | Title First | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $38,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Stewart Steven D | $80,000 | New Century | |
| Adams Norman J | $65,000 | Capcity Title | |
| Jones Dawn | $45,500 | -- | |
| Green Donald F | $23,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Fanniemae | $24,600 | Multiple | |
| Joseph Michael A | $21,700 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| First National Bank Of Chicago | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Steven D | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Norman J | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dawn | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Michael A | $53,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $26,390 | $5,250 | $21,140 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $26,390 | $5,250 | $21,140 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $26,390 | $5,250 | $21,140 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $14,000 | $2,520 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $703 | $14,000 | $2,520 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $696 | $14,000 | $2,520 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $11,690 | $2,100 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $718 | $11,690 | $2,100 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $754 | $11,690 | $2,100 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $11,490 | $2,070 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $711 | $11,490 | $2,070 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $712 | $11,490 | $2,070 | $9,420 |
| 2013 | $509 | $12,775 | $2,310 | $10,465 |
Map
- 2325 Howey Rd
- 2247 Grasmere Ave
- 2285 Atwood Terrace
- 954 E Hudson St
- 2362 McGuffey Rd
- 2247 Atwood Terrace
- 1045 Loretta Ave Unit 47
- 1040-1042 Loretta Ave
- 1056 Loretta Ave Unit 58
- 2242 Lexington Ave
- 2445-2447 Hiawatha St
- 1051-1053 Republic Ave
- 2173 Lexington Ave
- 2295 Velma Ave
- 2470 Azelda St
- 1143 Loretta Ave
- 2468 McGuffey Rd
- 2320 Hamilton Ave
- 2332 Hamilton Ave
- 2488 McGuffey Rd
- 2317 Grasmere Ave
- 2323 Grasmere Ave
- 2309 Grasmere Ave
- 2329 Grasmere Ave
- 2333 Grasmere Ave
- 2324 Howey Rd
- 2330 Howey Rd
- 2314 Howey Rd
- 2320 Howey Rd
- 2336 Howey Rd
- 2316 Grasmere Ave
- 2295 Grasmere Ave
- 2322 Grasmere Ave
- 2312 Grasmere Ave
- 2340 Howey Rd
- 2326 Grasmere Ave
- 2306 Grasmere Ave
- 2343 Grasmere Ave
- 2332 Grasmere Ave
- 2346 Howey Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.