2339 Oneida Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,968 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Oneida Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $110,992, approximately $100 per square foot. 2339 Oneida Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Deca Prep, and Gem City Career Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Seale Eva M
Bought by
Seale Eva M and Ward Shirley K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seale Eva M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $12,060 | $2,730 | $9,330 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $12,060 | $2,730 | $9,330 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $12,060 | $2,730 | $9,330 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $11,830 | $2,680 | $9,150 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $11,830 | $2,680 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $11,830 | $2,680 | $9,150 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $12,160 | $2,680 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $12,160 | $2,680 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $12,160 | $2,680 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $10,650 | $2,680 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $10,650 | $2,680 | $7,970 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $10,650 | $2,680 | $7,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,180 | $3,280 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map