NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $122,169

5 Beds
-- Bath
2,070 Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Attention all investors, come check out this great triplex investment opportunity. Electric paid by tenants, has separate meters. Landlord pays for gas, water, & trash. This has great potential of generating income. Located in Harvard Park.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Malaak Estates Inc
Bought by
Hasan Bashar
Current Estimated Value
$118,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Springfield Il Properties Inc
Bought by
Malaak Estates Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Eid Kattom
Bought by
Springfield Il Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Hix Properties Llc
Bought by
Kattom Eid and Qattum Jawad

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hasan Bashar -- None Listed On Document
Malaak Estates Inc $70,000 None Listed On Document
Springfield Il Properties Inc -- None Listed On Document
Kattom Eid $40,000 Fernandes David A
-- $130,000 --
-- $60,000 --
-- -- --
-- $55,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $58 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $129,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,717 $44,254 $2,548 $41,706
2023 $3,574 $40,422 $2,327 $38,095
2022 $2,006 $22,387 $2,206 $20,181
2021 $1,940 $21,548 $2,123 $19,425
2020 $1,901 $21,580 $2,126 $19,454
2019 $1,866 $21,505 $2,119 $19,386
2018 $1,487 $17,600 $2,111 $15,489
2017 $1,456 $17,373 $2,084 $15,289
2016 $1,428 $17,120 $2,054 $15,066
2015 $1,414 $16,915 $2,029 $14,886
2014 $1,393 $16,806 $2,016 $14,790
2013 $1,362 $16,806 $2,016 $14,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.