2339 West Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $552,446
Studio
--
Bath
6,833
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 West Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $552,446, approximately $80 per square foot. 2339 West Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Dong Sui Koon
Bought by
Moy Kwok C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,812
Outstanding Balance
$70,780
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$481,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moy Kwok C | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moy Kwok C | $181,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,014 | $90,650 | $9,380 | $81,270 |
| 2023 | $6,737 | $90,650 | $9,380 | $81,270 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $90,650 | $9,380 | $81,270 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $90,650 | $9,380 | $81,270 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $90,650 | $9,380 | $81,270 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $72,100 | $14,070 | $58,030 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $72,100 | $14,070 | $58,030 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $72,100 | $14,070 | $58,030 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $72,100 | $14,070 | $58,030 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $72,100 | $14,070 | $58,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map