2339 Westchester Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Westchester Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $319,037, approximately $157 per square foot. 2339 Westchester Blvd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Trombley Thomas Vincent and Trombley Cynthia Margot
Bought by
Trombley Thomas Vincent and Trombley Cynthia Margot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Ziegenfus Elizabeth S
Bought by
Trombley Thomas Vincent and Trombley Cynthia Margot
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,279
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Raymond James Trust N A
Bought by
Trombley Thomas Vincent and Trombley Cynthia Margot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,279
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,758
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|