23391 Pleasant Park Rd Conifer, CO 80433
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $1,410,795
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23391 Pleasant Park Rd, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $1,060,949, approximately $478 per square foot. 23391 Pleasant Park Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Olson Julie A
Bought by
Hartwood Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Olson Michael G and Olson Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Dzielak Joseph M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Dzielak Cheryl J
Bought by
Dzielak Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Bilby Paul M and Bilby Margaret L
Bought by
Dzielak Joseph M and Dzielak Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwood Ranch Llc | $1,500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Olson Michael G | $760,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $193,718 | Guardian Title | |
| Dzielak Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Dzielak Joseph M | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Michael G | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dzielak Joseph M | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dzielak Joseph M | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $37,137 | $1,488 | $35,649 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $39,279 | $1,098 | $38,181 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $42,964 | $1,098 | $41,866 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $32,372 | $1,037 | $31,335 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $33,711 | $1,139 | $32,572 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $29,824 | $1,139 | $28,685 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $29,824 | $1,139 | $28,685 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $32,641 | $1,254 | $31,387 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $32,641 | $1,254 | $31,387 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $36,036 | $1,139 | $34,897 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $36,036 | $1,139 | $34,897 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $31,718 | $804 | $30,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map