23394 Higbee Ln Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,092,949
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,936
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23394 Higbee Ln, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,048,987, approximately $266 per square foot. 23394 Higbee Ln is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Creighton's Corner Elementary School, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2015
Sold by
Upparapalli Raghunandan and Kilambi Sirisha
Bought by
Upparapalli Raghunandan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Miller and Miller Brambleton @
Bought by
Upparapalli Raghunandan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,674
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upparapalli Raghunandan | -- | None Available | |
| Upparapalli Raghunandan | $466,349 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Upparapalli Raghunandan | $420,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,732 | $960,500 | $318,800 | $641,700 |
| 2024 | $7,721 | $892,620 | $278,800 | $613,820 |
| 2023 | $7,134 | $815,330 | $308,800 | $506,530 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $806,870 | $268,800 | $538,070 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $701,120 | $243,800 | $457,320 |
| 2020 | $6,617 | $639,350 | $223,800 | $415,550 |
| 2019 | $6,548 | $626,620 | $223,800 | $402,820 |
| 2018 | $6,550 | $603,660 | $198,800 | $404,860 |
| 2017 | $6,723 | $597,590 | $198,800 | $398,790 |
| 2016 | $6,841 | $597,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,718 | $413,050 | $0 | $413,050 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $402,670 | $0 | $402,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map