Seller's Agent in 2023
Kirstie Ransdell
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 213-5541
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,606 - $475,000
The one you have been waiting for: Just 1.2 miles to downtown Damariscotta. A well maintained home on just a little over two acres with common water access to the Damariscotta River. A traditional ranch with hardwood floors, open living room with a wood burning fireplace, a sunny kitchen and dining area overlooking the beautiful back yard, recently updated bathroom, two nice size bedrooms and an extra finished room in the basement for a home office, work out room or an extra bedroom. The two car garage is spacious with plenty of storage and a gorgeous screened porch to enjoy the the private back yard. All of this with convenience to town. The common waterfront is a short walk to the end of Westview Road with kayak/canoe racks and stairs to access the water.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavertu Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Lavertu Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Gerrard Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Mcfadden Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Mcfadden Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Gerrard Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Mcfadden Timothy J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavertu Dennis L | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Lavertu Dennis L | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerrard Robert C | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Timothy J | $188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $405,000 | +2.5% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2023 05/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Sale | $395,000 | +82.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Sold | $217,000 | -16.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $259,000 | +15.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $276,800 | $156,900 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $5,121 | $276,800 | $156,900 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $277,400 | $157,500 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
| 2013 | $3,511 | $232,500 | $132,200 | $100,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kirstie Ransdell
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 213-5541
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lisa Pinkham
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 592-2960
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laura Blake
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
(207) 380-4896
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lorene Zeiner
Newcastle Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1558703
APN: DAMA-000001-000000-000030-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.