234 Carbon St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,179 - $87,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Carbon St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $75,295, approximately $48 per square foot. 234 Carbon St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Kay Po and Ya Mabe
Bought by
Hussen Eman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,333
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$32,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Khaing Myint
Bought by
Na Harsi and Phar Osai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Phan Tuyen
Bought by
Kay Po
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Calabro Domenica
Bought by
Phan Tuyen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussen Eman | $67,000 | -- | |
| Na Harsi | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Na Harsi | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Kay Po | -- | Rosemary Nwawka | |
| Phan Tuyen | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussen Eman | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $911 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $922 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $942 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $942 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $974 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $971 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $971 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $931 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $944 | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,500 | $7,200 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map