234 Cascade Rd Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,326,488
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Cascade Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,136,372, approximately $480 per square foot. 234 Cascade Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Davenport Ridge Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Miller Alison C
Bought by
Miller Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1991
Sold by
Rosenthal Jane
Bought by
Cass Alison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cass Alison | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cass Alison | $262,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cass Alison | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cass Alison | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,187 | $652,660 | $267,190 | $385,470 |
| 2024 | $14,855 | $652,660 | $267,190 | $385,470 |
| 2023 | $15,964 | $652,660 | $267,190 | $385,470 |
| 2022 | $13,993 | $531,450 | $205,830 | $325,620 |
| 2021 | $13,802 | $531,450 | $205,830 | $325,620 |
| 2020 | $13,462 | $531,450 | $205,830 | $325,620 |
| 2019 | $13,457 | $531,270 | $205,830 | $325,440 |
| 2018 | $12,990 | $531,270 | $205,830 | $325,440 |
| 2017 | $13,764 | $511,870 | $200,590 | $311,280 |
| 2016 | $12,705 | $511,870 | $200,590 | $311,280 |
| 2015 | $12,357 | $511,870 | $200,590 | $311,280 |
| 2014 | $11,932 | $511,870 | $200,590 | $311,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map