Seller's Agent in 2021
Mac Chinsomboon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 905-6622
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $631,857 - $767,000
Unique 7th floor unit at STRADA 234 is one of few with a private patio and oversized windows overlooking Causeway and TD Garden. Well laid out 680sqft features a "work from home" area, SW facing private patio. The large bedroom easily fits a King size bed. In-unit laundry, recently refreshed bathroom. The Bulfinch Crossing location is at the intersection of the West End, North End, Fanueil/Downtown, steps to the Water Taxi, Lovejoy Wharf, Boston Harbor, Rose Kennedy Greenway, TD Garden, North Station rail stop, Haymarket MBTA, near Storrow Dr and I-90/I-93 access. Near by are many new places including an upscaled version of Star Market, Starbucks, Cinema, "The Hub" featuring a fancy food center w/ lots of food/drink options, Tavern on the Square, Marriott hotel, Central Rock climbing gym, and so much more at your doorstep. Newly renovated common areas, fitness room, non-smoking building, pets are welcome w/ board approval. WalkScore of 98 and a TransitScore of 100!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 01/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Stivaletta Team
The Agency Boston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Margaret | $637,500 | None Available | |
| Sai Mutual Holdings Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Snapper Lewis | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly Margaret | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sai Mutual Holdings Llc | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snapper Lewis | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snapper Lewis | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $637,500 | -1.8% | $938 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | For Sale | $649,000 | 0.0% | $954 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2019 11/02/19 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -13.8% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | For Rent | $2,900 | +3.6% | -- | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $735 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | For Rent | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.6% | $735 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Price Changed | $524,000 | -4.6% | $771 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $807 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Rented | $2,495 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | For Rent | $2,850 | +16.3% | -- | |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | Rented | $2,450 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Rent | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $550,400 | $0 | $550,400 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $565,800 | $0 | $565,800 |
| 2023 | $6,077 | $565,800 | $0 | $565,800 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $560,200 | $0 | $560,200 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $592,900 | $0 | $592,900 |
| 2020 | $6,261 | $592,900 | $0 | $592,900 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $564,662 | $0 | $564,662 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $532,700 | $0 | $532,700 |
| 2017 | $5,372 | $507,287 | $0 | $507,287 |
| 2016 | $5,215 | $474,100 | $0 | $474,100 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $435,500 | $0 | $435,500 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $408,153 | $0 | $408,153 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mac Chinsomboon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 905-6622
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stivaletta Team
The Agency Boston
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Aidan Wheeler
Amo Realty - Boston City Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alexandra Biega
Compass
(508) 380-2231
40 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Berger
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 543-8015
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brandon Foley
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72773432
APN: CBOS-000000-000003-003061-000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.