234 Cavil Way de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Cavil Way, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $554,901, approximately $231 per square foot. 234 Cavil Way is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Dickinson Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Thomas J Juza Custom Homes & Design Inc
Bought by
Redfearn Troy E and Redfearn Deanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,854
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$469,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redfearn Troy E | $310,800 | Bay Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redfearn Troy E | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map