234 Cherrybark Dr Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Cherrybark Dr, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $434,602, approximately $136 per square foot. 234 Cherrybark Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Phipps Carson A
Bought by
Veeder Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,305
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,297
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veeder Bruce E | $302,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veeder Bruce E | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $363,258 | $40,500 | $322,758 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $252,962 | $33,000 | $219,962 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $252,962 | $33,000 | $219,962 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $252,962 | $33,000 | $219,962 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $252,962 | $33,000 | $219,962 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $269,900 | $33,000 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $269,900 | $33,000 | $236,900 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $269,900 | $33,000 | $236,900 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $303,100 | $30,000 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $303,100 | $30,000 | $273,100 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $303,100 | $30,000 | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map