234 Compton Ridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Compton Ridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $568,758, approximately $259 per square foot. 234 Compton Ridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Carleton Steven C and Carleton Marjorie M
Bought by
Carleton Marjorie M and Marjorie M Carleton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carleton Marjorie M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,974 | $180,342 | $26,849 | $153,493 |
| 2024 | $10,712 | $180,342 | $26,849 | $153,493 |
| 2023 | $9,876 | $180,342 | $26,849 | $153,493 |
| 2022 | $9,479 | $139,948 | $28,459 | $111,489 |
| 2021 | $9,236 | $139,948 | $28,459 | $111,489 |
| 2020 | $9,448 | $139,948 | $28,459 | $111,489 |
| 2019 | $9,642 | $132,028 | $26,849 | $105,179 |
| 2018 | $9,647 | $132,028 | $26,849 | $105,179 |
| 2017 | $9,236 | $132,028 | $26,849 | $105,179 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $94,171 | $25,242 | $68,929 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $94,171 | $25,242 | $68,929 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $94,171 | $25,242 | $68,929 |
| 2013 | $5,443 | $84,837 | $22,740 | $62,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map