234 E 2nd St Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $102,973 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E 2nd St, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $114,243, approximately $91 per square foot. 234 E 2nd St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Flaviani Clement J and James Francine
Bought by
Davidson Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,693
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$95,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mary Rose Flaviani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Michael C | $53,000 | -- | |
| Mary Rose Flaviani | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Michael C | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $25,490 | $3,120 | $22,370 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $25,490 | $3,120 | $22,370 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $25,490 | $3,120 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $866 | $16,560 | $3,120 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $868 | $16,560 | $3,120 | $13,440 |
| 2020 | $880 | $16,560 | $3,120 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $862 | $15,340 | $3,120 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $903 | $15,340 | $3,120 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $900 | $15,340 | $3,120 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $902 | $14,810 | $3,120 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $892 | $14,810 | $3,120 | $11,690 |
| 2014 | $892 | $14,810 | $3,120 | $11,690 |
| 2013 | $935 | $15,830 | $3,120 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map