234 E Beech St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,058,886 - $1,255,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Beech St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,156,943, approximately $441 per square foot. 234 E Beech St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Blumenfrucht Melber Helena and Blumenfrucht Helena
Bought by
Lazar Michael and Lazar Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,293
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$831,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazar Michael | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazar Michael | $469,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |