234 E Main Ave Myerstown, PA 17067
Estimated Value: $256,830
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Main Ave, Myerstown, PA 17067 and is currently priced at $256,830, approximately $116 per square foot. 234 E Main Ave is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Eastern Lebanon County Senior High School, Stony Ridge Parochial School, and Myerstown Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Adams Lavon M and Heft Lavon M
Bought by
Hoffman Krisandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Krisandra M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,059 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2025 | $3,907 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $493 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,600 | $25,600 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map