234 E Mill St Uvalde, TX 78801
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Mill St, Uvalde, TX 78801 and is currently estimated at $198,882, approximately $102 per square foot. 234 E Mill St is a home located in Uvalde County with nearby schools including Uvalde High School, St. Philip's Episcopal School, and Sacred Heart Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria and Rodriguez Benito
Bought by
Reynolds Celia Cardenas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,800
Interest Rate
4.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Celia Cardenas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Celia Cardenas | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $103,696 | $31,896 | $119,498 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $142,826 | $23,328 | $119,498 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $85,699 | $17,208 | $114,488 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $81,110 | $13,248 | $67,862 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $70,825 | $11,376 | $59,449 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $68,026 | $11,376 | $56,650 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $58,767 | $11,376 | $47,391 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $58,767 | $11,376 | $47,391 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $54,809 | $7,418 | $47,391 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $50,741 | $5,160 | $45,581 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,428 | $5,160 | $38,268 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,638 | $5,160 | $39,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map