234 E Washington St Mendon, IL 62351
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Washington St, Mendon, IL 62351 and is currently estimated at $157,251. 234 E Washington St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School and Unity Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $47,690 | $5,410 | $42,280 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $44,160 | $5,010 | $39,150 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $41,130 | $4,670 | $36,460 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $39,090 | $4,440 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $37,970 | $4,310 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $36,970 | $4,200 | $32,770 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $35,680 | $4,050 | $31,630 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $34,640 | $3,930 | $30,710 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $33,620 | $3,810 | $29,810 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $32,290 | $3,660 | $28,630 |
| 2015 | $1,691,300 | $32,290 | $3,660 | $28,630 |
| 2012 | $1,716 | $31,470 | $3,570 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map