234 Eagle Ridge Rd Summerville, SC 29485
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Eagle Ridge Rd, Summerville, SC 29485 and is currently estimated at $319,761, approximately $251 per square foot. 234 Eagle Ridge Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Dr. Eugene Sires Elementary, Alston Middle School, and Ashley Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Robert E and Mitchell Noreen S
Bought by
Mitchell Robert E and Mitchell Noreen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,273
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Robert E and Mitchell Robert E
Bought by
Mitchell Robert E and Mitchell Noreen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Mitchell Robert E and Mitchell Noreen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Robert E | $134,790 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchell Robert E | $84,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $13,283 | $4,560 | $8,723 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $13,283 | $4,560 | $8,723 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $7,561 | $2,200 | $5,361 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $7,540 | $1,380 | $6,160 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $7,540 | $1,380 | $6,160 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $6,560 | $1,200 | $5,360 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $6,560 | $1,200 | $5,360 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $6,560 | $1,200 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $6,560 | $1,200 | $5,360 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $6,560 | $1,200 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $6,560 | $1,200 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map