234 Echo Ln Racine, WI 53406
Buhler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Echo Ln, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $272,279, approximately $221 per square foot. 234 Echo Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Noppe Louis and Noppe Donna L
Bought by
Noppe Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Waldron Michael T and Waldron Tina M
Bought by
Noppe Louis and Noppe Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noppe Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noppe Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noppe Louis | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noppe Louis | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $256,300 | $22,300 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $227,600 | $22,300 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $204,000 | $22,300 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $185,000 | $22,300 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $168,000 | $22,300 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $168,000 | $22,300 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $160,000 | $22,300 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $135,000 | $22,300 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $135,000 | $22,300 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $123,000 | $22,300 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $123,000 | $22,300 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $123,000 | $22,300 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | $128,000 | $27,900 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map