234 Elm St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $689,799 - $923,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Elm St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $779,700, approximately $386 per square foot. 234 Elm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Chopchitz Joseph Est
Bought by
Chopchitz Eric T and Chopchitz Ariana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,885
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chopchitz Eric T | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chopchitz Eric T | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,536 | $665,300 | $331,900 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $620,800 | $319,100 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $564,700 | $277,400 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $500,500 | $256,900 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $457,600 | $242,400 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $439,100 | $228,500 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $422,300 | $219,600 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $395,800 | $211,700 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $5,861 | $382,300 | $203,400 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $362,700 | $197,500 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $350,300 | $188,300 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $331,500 | $188,300 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map