Estimated Value: $96,259 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Greenfield Rd, Derry, PA 15627 and is currently estimated at $286,315, approximately $122 per square foot. 234 Greenfield Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Grace Bible Academy and Harvest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Dunlap Robert A and Dunlap Margaret A
Bought by
Feliciani Joseph T and Feliciani Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciani Joseph T | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,378 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2025 | $4,378 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $35,230 | $2,510 | $32,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map