234 Hamilton St Rochester, NY 14620
South Wedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Hamilton St, Rochester, NY 14620 and is currently estimated at $251,694, approximately $139 per square foot. 234 Hamilton St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 23-Francis Parker, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and George Mather Forbes School No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Jones Henrietta and Mcmorris Latisha
Bought by
Jones Henrietta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Henrietta Jones
Bought by
Jones Henrietta and Mcmorris Latisha T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Henrietta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Henrietta | -- | Abar Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $217,700 | $8,600 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $217,700 | $8,600 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $115,000 | $5,600 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $781 | $115,000 | $5,600 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $881 | $115,000 | $5,600 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $793 | $115,000 | $5,600 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $675 | $94,000 | $5,600 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,000 | $5,600 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $94,000 | $5,600 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $675 | $94,000 | $5,600 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $842 | $87,000 | $5,600 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $842 | $87,000 | $5,600 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map