J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Prillaman
Destination Realty Corporation, LLC
(919) 348-2585
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $553,000
Investors take note! This property comes turn key and fully furnished. This is the perfect investment property for a college rental, house hack, or mid term rental. Live in one and rent out the other. Conveniently located just minutes from Franklin Street. Only steps away from the Tanyard Branch Trail and a short bike ride from Franklin Street, Chapel Hill University, or any number of local parks and trails. The main house boasts a large living room, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood floors. Downstairs is a 1 bed/1 bath additional dwelling unit. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Destination Realty Corporation, LLC License #318732 Listed on: 11/14/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupland Mark J | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coupland Mark J | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atlanta Ave Llc | $500,000 | Bagwell Holt Smith Pa | |
| Few James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Few James Michael | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston | $66,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coupland Mark J | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Coupland Mark J | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlanta Ave Llc | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Few James Michael | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.6% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | For Sale | $549,000 | +9.8% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Sold | $500,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $537,800 | $302,500 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $357,100 | $176,000 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $357,100 | $176,000 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $357,100 | $176,000 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $357,100 | $176,000 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $249,200 | $75,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $123,800 | $13,100 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $223 | $12,236 | $12,236 | $0 |
| 2014 | $222 | $12,236 | $12,236 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Prillaman
Destination Realty Corporation, LLC
(919) 348-2585
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lily Yu
Pantheon Real Estate Services,
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dave Wylie
Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham
(252) 412-4646
7 in this area
176 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100475855
APN: 9788091127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.