234 Logan View Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Logan View Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $235,508, approximately $158 per square foot. 234 Logan View Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Robert L
Bought by
Bailey John Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey John Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,896 | $47,580 | $8,580 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $47,580 | $8,580 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $47,580 | $8,580 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $38,040 | $7,460 | $30,580 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $38,040 | $7,460 | $30,580 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $38,040 | $7,460 | $30,580 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $35,610 | $7,460 | $28,150 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $35,610 | $7,460 | $28,150 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $35,610 | $7,460 | $28,150 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $32,930 | $7,460 | $25,470 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $32,930 | $7,460 | $25,470 |
| 2013 | $1,721 | $32,930 | $7,460 | $25,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map